19329 Oak Ridge Dr Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $930,339 - $1,064,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,855
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19329 Oak Ridge Dr, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,002,085, approximately $540 per square foot. 19329 Oak Ridge Dr is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Veach Jack W and Veach Patricia S
Bought by
Veach Jack W and Veach Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veach Jack W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $459,757 | $238,722 | $221,035 |
| 2024 | $5,621 | $450,743 | $234,042 | $216,701 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $441,905 | $229,453 | $212,452 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $433,241 | $224,954 | $208,287 |
| 2021 | $5,547 | $424,747 | $220,544 | $204,203 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $420,393 | $218,283 | $202,110 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $412,151 | $214,003 | $198,148 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $404,070 | $209,807 | $194,263 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $396,148 | $205,694 | $190,454 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $388,381 | $201,661 | $186,720 |
| 2015 | $4,958 | $382,548 | $198,632 | $183,916 |
| 2014 | $4,700 | $375,056 | $194,742 | $180,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map