1933 E Main St Ottumwa, IA 52501
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $73,738
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 E Main St, Ottumwa, IA 52501 and is currently estimated at $64,935, approximately $54 per square foot. 1933 E Main St is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Ottumwa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Tubb Keith R
Bought by
Tubb David C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Reger Kimberly M and Reger Stanley Keith
Bought by
Tubb Keith Ray
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubb David C | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tubb David C | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tubb Keith Ray | $6,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $72,440 | $3,750 | $68,690 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $67,710 | $3,750 | $63,960 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $67,710 | $3,750 | $63,960 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $53,800 | $3,750 | $50,050 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $51,140 | $3,750 | $47,390 |
| 2020 | $982 | $47,010 | $3,750 | $43,260 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $47,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $47,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $47,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $30,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $30,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,496 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map