Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Bock
RE/MAX
(515) 231-1899
4 in this area
211 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $319,000
This wonderful multi-level 4-br home features special spaces including a sun room, fireplace room, and nice back yard. It is located in a quiet neighborhood close to Homewood Golf Course, Innis Grove Park, and is convenient to shopping and access to I-35. Water heater, furnace and central air are newer and the roof is about 10 yrs old. This home has 2,650 sf finished space and is priced to be a great value for your family! Sellers are offering a home warranty and are providing a complete home inspection report and a chimney inspection report, both completed in June 2017.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimanek Nathan | $300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shimanek Nathan | $150,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Sold | $188,500 | -16.2% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $324,500 | $63,300 | $261,200 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $287,400 | $55,800 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $287,400 | $55,800 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $223,000 | $55,800 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $223,000 | $55,800 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $219,700 | $54,900 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $219,700 | $54,900 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $251,400 | $62,900 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $251,400 | $62,900 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $211,700 | $45,200 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $211,700 | $45,200 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $197,800 | $42,200 | $155,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Bock
RE/MAX
(515) 231-1899
4 in this area
211 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Patty Grove
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
(515) 290-1041
16 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 47663
APN: 05-35-402-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.