NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $92,156 - $112,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,283 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of October 2018

Well maintained brick ranch, remodeled & updated. features central air / heating, fenced backyard,rocking chair porch, All Electric

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Elaine Betha

Good Sense Realty License #287936 Listed on: 08/01/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Front Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x168
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Wilkinson Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/27/18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 072-3-126-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2018-08-27

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 785.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.61
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Gas Dryer Hookup, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Other Room, Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 50x168
  • Parcel#: 072-3-126-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1442/1418
  • Plat Book And Page: 18/637
  • Quadrant: 2RI

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Butler Johnnie
Bought by
Ebanks Shawn A
Current Estimated Value
$102,539

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1973

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ebanks Shawn A $3,700 --
Ebanks Shawn A $3,725 --
-- $17,300 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Rented $785 0.0% --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Rent $785 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,369 $29,988 $2,800 $27,188
2024 $1,369 $34,900 $2,800 $32,100
2023 $1,338 $26,816 $2,800 $24,016
2022 $1,045 $23,181 $2,800 $20,381
2021 $918 $14,747 $2,800 $11,947
2020 $840 $14,747 $2,800 $11,947
2019 $791 $12,232 $2,800 $9,432
2018 $795 $12,232 $2,800 $9,432
2017 $730 $12,232 $2,800 $9,432
2016 $816 $14,861 $2,800 $12,061
2015 $819 $14,861 $2,800 $12,061
2014 $820 $14,861 $2,800 $12,061
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 430563

Hive MLS

APN: 0723126000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.