1933 Raulston Ave Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $83,660 - $144,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Raulston Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $119,415, approximately $106 per square foot. 1933 Raulston Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, O'Neal Elementary School, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Atnip Melissa D
Bought by
Roberts Alyssa M and Turner Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Hodge Michael and Hodge Gina
Bought by
Hodge Colyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Jones Kevin and Estate Of Clara Esther Jones
Bought by
Hodge Gina and Hodge Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Alyssa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodge Colyn | -- | None Available | |
| Hodge Gina | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History