1933 Red Oak Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Red Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $374,016, approximately $289 per square foot. 1933 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Foust Ronald E
Bought by
Foust Ronald E and Foust 2005 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Foust Ronald and Trust Of Katherine L Foust Tru
Bought by
Foust Ronald and Foust Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Foust Lelia Katherine and Foust Katherine L
Bought by
Foust Katherine L and The Trust Of Katherine L Foust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Smith Julie Etta
Bought by
Foust Lelia Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,103
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$354,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Etta Smith Stephen D and Etta Julie
Bought by
Smith Julie Etta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Smith Stephen Dale and Smith Julie Etta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foust Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Foust Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Foust Katherine L | -- | -- | |
| Foust Lelia Katherine | $124,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Julie Etta | -- | -- | |
| Smith Stephen Dale | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foust Lelia Katherine | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $95,829 | $28,739 | $67,090 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $93,951 | $28,176 | $65,775 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $92,110 | $27,624 | $64,486 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $90,305 | $27,083 | $63,222 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $88,535 | $26,552 | $61,983 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $87,628 | $26,280 | $61,348 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $85,911 | $25,765 | $60,146 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $84,227 | $25,260 | $58,967 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $82,576 | $24,765 | $57,811 |
| 2016 | $803 | $80,958 | $24,280 | $56,678 |
| 2015 | $791 | $79,743 | $23,916 | $55,827 |
| 2014 | $777 | $78,182 | $23,448 | $54,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map