$405,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,686/month

Total Views 779
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Active Adult
  • Fitness Center
  • Spa
  • Mountain View

About This Home

Welcome to resort-style living in the highly desirable 55+ Del Webb Solera community in Apple Valley! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and active adult living.
Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile office/den, and 2 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed layout includes a primary suite with a separate bathtub and shower in bathroom, with a secondary en-suite—ideal for guests or multi-generational living, this bathroom has a beautifully remolded shower. Soaring 10-foot ceilings throughout create an open, airy feel, while the stunning stone exterior adds exceptional curb appeal.
The heart of the home is the inviting kitchen, complete with elegant Corian countertops paired with stunning backsplash, a convenient breakfast bar, and stainless-steel appliances—perfect for everyday living and entertaining, let's not forget the water purification filter system in kitchen. The cozy living room features a charming fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming space to relax. Beautiful Plantation shutters throughout home and solar that new owner will assume that covers the electric bill.
Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard with a covered patio—ideal for enjoying peaceful mornings or evening gatherings.
Living in Del Webb Solera means enjoying a true resort lifestyle with incredible amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, pickleball courts, golf course, and a full calendar of social activities and events.
Don’t miss this opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in one of Apple Valley’s most sought-after active adult communities!

Listing Agent

JOANN CERCHIO

First Team Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 5626824996 License #01154951 Listed on: 03/23/2026

First Team Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $262 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,674 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 190
  • Tax Tract Number 16758
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0434761900000
  • $450 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Solera At Apple Valley Community Association, Phone Number (760) 247-0724

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$262 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Ad Number: 562-682-4996
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), 24 Hour Security
  • Subdivision Name Other: Del Webb Community
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0434761900000
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1674.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 241.94
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Den
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower, Separate Tub And Shower, Bathtub, Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Corian Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Banquet Facilities, Picnic Area, Security, Management, Cable TV, Billiard Room, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Bocce Ball Court, Clubhouse, Card Room, Meeting Room, Golf Course, Recreation Room, Gym/Ex Room
  • Association Fee: 262.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Solera at Apple Valley Community Association
  • Phone: 760-247-0724
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Golf, Biking, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Seabreeze Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5400.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1240

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5400.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 190
  • Tax Tract Number: 16758
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 450.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,169 $275,224 $55,044 $220,180
2024 $3,078 $269,828 $53,965 $215,863
2023 $3,049 $264,537 $52,907 $211,630
2022 $3,001 $259,350 $51,870 $207,480
2021 $2,931 $254,265 $50,853 $203,412
2020 $2,935 $251,658 $50,332 $201,326
2019 $2,880 $246,723 $49,345 $197,378
2018 $2,808 $241,885 $48,377 $193,508
2017 $2,768 $237,142 $47,428 $189,714
2016 $2,662 $232,492 $46,498 $185,994
2015 $2,622 $229,000 $45,800 $183,200
2014 $2,353 $204,000 $40,800 $163,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $405,000 +76.9% $242 / Sq Ft
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Sold $229,000 -4.2% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2014 07/12/14 Price Changed $239,000 -2.4% $143 / Sq Ft
05/17/2014 05/17/14 For Sale $244,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Title Deeds & Needs
Grant Deed $229,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $272,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $236,557 VA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: HD26062171

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0434-761-90

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.