19331 E Clear Creek Dr Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,153 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19331 E Clear Creek Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $555,538, approximately $360 per square foot. 19331 E Clear Creek Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Sold by
S R Homes Inc
Bought by
Fusek Ronald S and Fusek Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1990
Sold by
Stroh Ranch Dev Ltd Partnership Srdlp In
Bought by
Sr Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fusek Ronald S | $120,400 | -- | |
| Sr Homes Inc | $155,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $40,100 | $8,960 | $31,140 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $39,720 | $8,530 | $31,190 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $39,720 | $8,530 | $31,190 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $29,350 | $5,120 | $24,230 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $29,350 | $5,120 | $24,230 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $27,470 | $4,710 | $22,760 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $27,470 | $4,710 | $22,760 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $24,340 | $4,970 | $19,370 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $24,340 | $4,970 | $19,370 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $22,160 | $3,980 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $705 | $22,160 | $3,980 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $557 | $17,880 | $3,980 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map