Seller's Agent in 2015
Karla Noble
Coldwell Banker Realty
(951) 704-8239
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,616,471
Gorgeous gated Custom Home w/circular drive on 1.72 acres features a pool & spa, guest house, gazebo, solar system (owned), boat/RV parking & on natural gas.This beautifully designed home has an impressive open floor plan, Chef's kitchen w/oversized island, all stainless appliances, high-end finishes,travertine flooring,granite counters,solid 8' Alder doors & cabinetry, built-in entertainment centers & dining room hutch, stone fireplace w/hand carved mantel & more.(please see virtual tour & supplement!) Neighborhoods: Fallbrook Equipment: Garage Door Opener,Pool/Spa/Equipment, Range/Oven, Vacuum/Central Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Septic Installed Topography: LL Guest House Est. SQFT: 570
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01324839 Listed on: 02/11/2015
Co-Listed By
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Linda S | $933,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hawkins Elva | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hawkins Kevin | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Tnt Builders Inc | $540,000 | First American Title | |
| Terra Cal Ltd | -- | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Linda S | $699,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Elva | $385,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tnt Builders Inc | $390,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | $933,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | For Sale | $933,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,731 | $1,121,317 | $336,514 | $784,803 |
| 2024 | $11,731 | $1,099,331 | $329,916 | $769,415 |
| 2023 | $11,380 | $1,077,777 | $323,448 | $754,329 |
| 2022 | $11,384 | $1,056,645 | $317,106 | $739,539 |
| 2021 | $10,999 | $1,035,928 | $310,889 | $725,039 |
| 2020 | $11,084 | $1,025,307 | $307,702 | $717,605 |
| 2019 | $10,862 | $1,005,204 | $301,669 | $703,535 |
| 2018 | $10,696 | $985,495 | $295,754 | $689,741 |
| 2017 | $750 | $966,172 | $289,955 | $676,217 |
| 2016 | $10,297 | $947,228 | $284,270 | $662,958 |
| 2015 | $9,266 | $860,000 | $233,000 | $627,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $800,000 | $217,000 | $583,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karla Noble
Coldwell Banker Realty
(951) 704-8239
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
O
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sarah Messali
Real Broker
(858) 668-9024
69 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 150007737
APN: 106-333-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.