1577 Green Canyon Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Green Canyon Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,164,594, approximately $414 per square foot. 1577 Green Canyon Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Hass Julius R and Hass Jane C
Bought by
Hass Julius Robert and Hass Jane Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Hass Julius R and Hass Jane C
Bought by
Hass Julius R and Hass Jane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,476
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$945,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Jawitz William D
Bought by
Hass Julius R and Hass Jane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hass Julius Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Hass Julius R | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hass Julius R | $325,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $320,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hass Julius R | $362,000 | |
| Closed | Hass Julius R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $509,487 | $141,082 | $368,405 |
| 2024 | $5,302 | $499,498 | $138,316 | $361,182 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $489,704 | $135,604 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $480,103 | $132,946 | $347,157 |
| 2021 | $4,977 | $470,690 | $130,340 | $340,350 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $465,865 | $129,004 | $336,861 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $456,731 | $126,475 | $330,256 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $447,777 | $123,996 | $323,781 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $438,998 | $121,565 | $317,433 |
| 2016 | $4,623 | $430,391 | $119,182 | $311,209 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $423,927 | $117,392 | $306,535 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $415,624 | $115,093 | $300,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map