1934 Choctaw Rd Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Choctaw Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $561,437, approximately $281 per square foot. 1934 Choctaw Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Garewal Rita K
Bought by
Garewal Rita K and Garewal Rita K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Garewal Rita K
Bought by
Garewal Rita K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garewal Rita K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garewal Rita K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garewal Rita K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garewal Rita K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $247,400 | $66,335 | $181,065 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $237,795 | $63,760 | $174,035 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $233,133 | $62,510 | $170,623 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $228,563 | $61,285 | $167,278 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $226,220 | $60,657 | $165,563 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $221,785 | $59,468 | $162,317 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $217,437 | $58,302 | $159,135 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $213,174 | $57,159 | $156,015 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $208,995 | $56,039 | $152,956 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $205,857 | $55,198 | $150,659 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,825 | $54,117 | $147,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map