1934 Coldspring Dr Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,402
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Coldspring Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $565,288, approximately $128 per square foot. 1934 Coldspring Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tarhe Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Lasater William David
Bought by
Gurile George F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurile George F | $225,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,416 | $226,960 | $25,230 | $201,730 |
| 2024 | $15,416 | $171,480 | $24,440 | $147,040 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $171,480 | $24,440 | $147,040 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $171,480 | $24,440 | $147,040 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $135,590 | $20,370 | $115,220 |
| 2020 | $5,064 | $135,590 | $20,370 | $115,220 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $135,590 | $20,370 | $115,220 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $96,190 | $20,370 | $75,820 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $118,200 | $20,370 | $97,830 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $118,200 | $20,370 | $97,830 |
| 2015 | $4,271 | $113,800 | $20,370 | $93,430 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $113,800 | $20,370 | $93,430 |
| 2013 | $4,068 | $113,800 | $20,370 | $93,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map