1934 N Edison St Visalia, CA 93292
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $380,720
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 N Edison St, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $376,430, approximately $265 per square foot. 1934 N Edison St is a home with nearby schools including Four Creeks Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Jolly Nolan W
Bought by
Xiong Ying and Xiong Wadoua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Smee Homes Inc
Bought by
Markham Jordan Cuitlahuac and Markham Dalessi Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Smee Gary M and Smee Randall R
Bought by
Smee Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Ying | $425,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Markham Jordan Cuitlahuac | $318,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Smee Homes Inc | $65,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markham Jordan Cuitlahuac | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $337,463 | $84,896 | $252,567 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $330,847 | $83,232 | $247,615 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $324,360 | $81,600 | $242,760 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map