1934 Zapo St Del Mar, CA 92014
Estimated Value: $4,243,000 - $5,795,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$1,715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Zapo St, Del Mar, CA 92014 and is currently estimated at $4,770,612, approximately $1,715 per square foot. 1934 Zapo St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Mar Heights School, Del Mar Hills Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Collinson Stuart J and Collinson Heather J
Bought by
Stuart And Heather Collinson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Blanchard Robert W and Blanchard Susan S
Bought by
Collinson Stuart J and Collinson Heather J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1986
Bought by
Blanchard Robert W Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart And Heather Collinson Living Trust | -- | Weiner Law | |
| Collinson Stuart J | $1,900,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Blanchard Robert W Susan S | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,660 | $2,459,176 | $2,154,996 | $304,180 |
| 2024 | $25,660 | $2,410,958 | $2,112,742 | $298,216 |
| 2023 | $25,094 | $2,363,685 | $2,071,316 | $292,369 |
| 2022 | $24,691 | $2,317,339 | $2,030,702 | $286,637 |
| 2021 | $23,777 | $2,271,902 | $1,990,885 | $281,017 |
| 2020 | $23,988 | $2,248,607 | $1,970,471 | $278,136 |
| 2019 | $23,589 | $2,204,518 | $1,931,835 | $272,683 |
| 2018 | $22,453 | $2,152,593 | $1,893,956 | $258,637 |
| 2017 | $21,724 | $2,080,974 | $1,856,820 | $224,154 |
| 2016 | $20,358 | $1,976,446 | $1,820,412 | $156,034 |
| 2015 | $20,052 | $1,946,759 | $1,793,068 | $153,691 |
| 2014 | $19,637 | $1,908,626 | $1,757,945 | $150,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map