19340 Bridle Path Corcoran, MN 55340
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19340 Bridle Path, Corcoran, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $799,927, approximately $236 per square foot. 19340 Bridle Path is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wayzata Central Middle School, Wayzata High School, and Ave Maria Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Mccann Carl J and Mccann Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,720
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Carl J | $538,842 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccann Carl J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,595 | $710,300 | $196,400 | $513,900 |
| 2023 | $9,961 | $753,000 | $194,300 | $558,700 |
| 2022 | $8,562 | $711,000 | $179,000 | $532,000 |
| 2021 | $7,756 | $604,000 | $130,000 | $474,000 |
| 2020 | $8,264 | $553,000 | $125,000 | $428,000 |
| 2019 | $7,850 | $565,000 | $125,000 | $440,000 |
| 2018 | $7,757 | $541,000 | $125,000 | $416,000 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $76,000 | $76,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map