1935 Crescent Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Crescent Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $436,506, approximately $212 per square foot. 1935 Crescent Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Jeanine M Gayton Trust
Bought by
Cassata Joseph and Panczak Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,733
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Gayton Jeanine M
Bought by
Gayton Jeanine M and Jeanine M Gayton Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassata Joseph | $350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gayton Jeanine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassata Joseph | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,608 | $43,000 | $5,662 | $37,338 |
| 2024 | $9,608 | $31,909 | $5,147 | $26,762 |
| 2023 | $8,454 | $34,624 | $5,147 | $29,477 |
| 2022 | $8,454 | $34,624 | $5,147 | $29,477 |
| 2021 | $5,963 | $33,635 | $8,106 | $25,529 |
| 2020 | $5,425 | $33,635 | $8,106 | $25,529 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $37,373 | $8,106 | $29,267 |
| 2018 | $5,987 | $25,487 | $7,077 | $18,410 |
| 2017 | $5,777 | $25,487 | $7,077 | $18,410 |
| 2016 | $6,318 | $25,487 | $7,077 | $18,410 |
| 2015 | $6,651 | $23,331 | $6,176 | $17,155 |
| 2014 | $7,985 | $27,876 | $6,176 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $6,814 | $24,792 | $6,176 | $18,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map