1925 Crescent Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Crescent Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $414,311, approximately $216 per square foot. 1925 Crescent Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Starr Kenneth B and Starr Marsha J
Bought by
Chang Paul Po Shun and Huang Bina Pi Yun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Paul Po Shun | $210,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chang Paul Po Shun | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,593 | $37,000 | $5,662 | $31,338 |
| 2024 | $8,593 | $28,000 | $5,147 | $22,853 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $5,147 | $22,853 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $5,147 | $22,853 |
| 2021 | $6,600 | $23,029 | $8,106 | $14,923 |
| 2020 | $6,520 | $23,029 | $8,106 | $14,923 |
| 2019 | $6,487 | $25,588 | $8,106 | $17,482 |
| 2018 | $6,879 | $24,531 | $7,077 | $17,454 |
| 2017 | $6,775 | $24,531 | $7,077 | $17,454 |
| 2016 | $6,564 | $24,531 | $7,077 | $17,454 |
| 2015 | $6,146 | $21,758 | $6,176 | $15,582 |
| 2014 | $6,054 | $21,758 | $6,176 | $15,582 |
| 2013 | $5,881 | $21,758 | $6,176 | $15,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map