1935 Norfolk Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Norfolk Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,087,167, approximately $443 per square foot. 1935 Norfolk Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Stratford Park Associates Llc
Bought by
Abramson David and Abramson Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abramson David | $779,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abramson David | $508,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,664 | $1,064,006 | $407,233 | $656,773 |
| 2024 | $11,589 | $1,043,145 | $399,249 | $643,896 |
| 2023 | $11,589 | $1,022,692 | $391,421 | $631,271 |
| 2022 | $11,343 | $1,002,641 | $383,747 | $618,894 |
| 2021 | $10,993 | $864,000 | $331,000 | $533,000 |
| 2020 | $10,000 | $864,000 | $331,000 | $533,000 |
| 2019 | $9,487 | $811,000 | $310,000 | $501,000 |
| 2018 | $9,498 | $795,000 | $304,000 | $491,000 |
| 2017 | $8,717 | $722,000 | $276,000 | $446,000 |
| 2016 | $8,017 | $667,000 | $255,000 | $412,000 |
| 2015 | $8,207 | $683,000 | $261,000 | $422,000 |
| 2014 | $6,628 | $532,000 | $204,000 | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map