1935 Primrose Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,538 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Primrose Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,007,135, approximately $503 per square foot. 1935 Primrose Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
James Foreman Stephen
Bought by
Foreman Stephen James and Foreman Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,014
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Foreman Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Saraspi Lisa Daisy and Saraspi Marciano A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Stratford Park Associates Llc
Bought by
Saraspi Marciano A and Saraspi Lisa Daisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Stephen James | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Foreman Stephen | $450,000 | North American Title Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $410,000 | Accommodation | |
| Saraspi Marciano A | $774,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foreman Stephen James | $341,014 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Stephen | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saraspi Marciano A | $539,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,137 | $554,132 | $221,651 | $332,481 |
| 2024 | $6,250 | $543,267 | $217,305 | $325,962 |
| 2023 | $6,250 | $532,616 | $213,045 | $319,571 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $522,173 | $208,868 | $313,305 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $511,935 | $204,773 | $307,162 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $506,687 | $202,674 | $304,013 |
| 2019 | $5,989 | $496,752 | $198,700 | $298,052 |
| 2018 | $6,015 | $487,012 | $194,804 | $292,208 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $477,464 | $190,985 | $286,479 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $468,103 | $187,241 | $280,862 |
| 2015 | $5,705 | $461,073 | $184,429 | $276,644 |
| 2014 | $5,655 | $452,042 | $180,817 | $271,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map