19350 Corwin Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19350 Corwin Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $456,331, approximately $242 per square foot. 19350 Corwin Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Rocks Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Zelda M Fuller Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Fuller Zelda M
Bought by
Oliver Charles R and The Zelda M Fuller Irrevocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Fuller Zelda M
Bought by
Oliver Charles R and The Zelda M Fuller Irrevocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Fuller Zelda M
Bought by
Oliver Charles R and The Zelda M Fuller Irrevocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Fuller Zelda M
Bought by
Fuller Zelda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Fuller Jack W and Fuller Zelda M
Bought by
Fuller Zelda M and Fuller Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1997
Sold by
Fuller Jack and Fuller Zelda
Bought by
Fuller Jack W and Fuller Zelda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oliver Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Fuller Zelda M | -- | None Available | |
| Fuller Zelda M | -- | -- | |
| Fuller Jack W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $188,976 | $26,886 | $162,090 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $185,271 | $26,359 | $158,912 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $181,638 | $25,842 | $155,796 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $284,347 | $54,682 | $229,665 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $174,585 | $24,838 | $149,747 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $172,795 | $24,583 | $148,212 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $169,407 | $24,101 | $145,306 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $166,085 | $23,628 | $142,457 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $162,829 | $23,165 | $139,664 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $159,636 | $22,711 | $136,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,238 | $22,370 | $134,868 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $154,158 | $21,932 | $132,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map