19368 Corwin Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,366 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19368 Corwin Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $474,842, approximately $249 per square foot. 19368 Corwin Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Rocks Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Louie M and Rodriguez Madeline
Bought by
Rodriguez Louie M and Rodriguez Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Bank Of America Nationa Tr & Svgs Assn
Bought by
Rodriguez Louie M and Rodriguez Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Collins Edcker
Bought by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Collins Ed
Bought by
Durkin Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Louie M | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Louie M | $90,000 | American Title | |
| Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn | $91,200 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Durkin Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Collins | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Louie M | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $175,295 | $37,375 | $137,920 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $171,858 | $36,642 | $135,216 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $168,489 | $35,924 | $132,565 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $165,186 | $35,220 | $129,966 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $161,947 | $34,529 | $127,418 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $160,286 | $34,175 | $126,111 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $157,143 | $33,505 | $123,638 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $154,062 | $32,848 | $121,214 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $151,041 | $32,204 | $118,837 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $148,080 | $31,573 | $116,507 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,856 | $31,099 | $114,757 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $142,999 | $30,490 | $112,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map