19357 Galatia Post Rd Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $79,131 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19357 Galatia Post Rd, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $132,783. 19357 Galatia Post Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crab Orchard Elementary School and Crab Orchard High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $9,320 | $6,200 | $3,120 |
| 2024 | $681 | $9,320 | $6,200 | $3,120 |
| 2023 | $632 | $8,220 | $5,470 | $2,750 |
| 2022 | $653 | $9,670 | $6,430 | $3,240 |
| 2021 | $651 | $9,320 | $6,200 | $3,120 |
| 2020 | $651 | $8,810 | $5,860 | $2,950 |
| 2019 | $627 | $8,810 | $5,860 | $2,950 |
| 2018 | $627 | $8,810 | $5,860 | $2,950 |
| 2017 | $619 | $8,810 | $5,860 | $2,950 |
| 2015 | $114 | $1,550 | $1,550 | $0 |
| 2013 | $100 | $1,550 | $1,550 | $0 |
| 2012 | $100 | $1,550 | $1,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map