1936 Arcane St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,258 - $873,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Arcane St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $833,565, approximately $417 per square foot. 1936 Arcane St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Bousquet Patrick and Bousquet Mina L
Bought by
Bousquet Patrick E and Bousquet Mina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bousquet Patrick E | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $90,909 | Fidelity Nat Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $221,628 | $77,558 | $144,070 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $217,283 | $76,037 | $141,246 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $213,023 | $74,546 | $138,477 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $208,847 | $73,085 | $135,762 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $204,752 | $71,652 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $202,654 | $70,918 | $131,736 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $198,681 | $69,528 | $129,153 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $194,786 | $68,165 | $126,621 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $190,968 | $66,829 | $124,139 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $187,224 | $65,519 | $121,705 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $184,414 | $64,536 | $119,878 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $180,804 | $63,273 | $117,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map