1936 Illinois St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Illinois St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $525,259, approximately $420 per square foot. 1936 Illinois St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Sherman Family Trust and Sherman Douglas H
Bought by
Kardach Catharine L and Sherman Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kardach Catharine L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kardach Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kardach James P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Margaret E Sherman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kardach Catharine L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $561,814 | $166,460 | $395,354 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $72,947 | $16,567 | $56,380 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $71,518 | $16,245 | $55,273 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $70,117 | $15,927 | $54,190 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $68,743 | $15,615 | $53,128 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $68,039 | $15,455 | $52,584 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $66,705 | $15,152 | $51,553 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $65,398 | $14,855 | $50,543 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $64,116 | $14,564 | $49,552 |
| 2016 | $635 | $62,860 | $14,279 | $48,581 |
| 2015 | $626 | $61,917 | $14,065 | $47,852 |
| 2014 | $615 | $60,705 | $13,790 | $46,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map