1936 Montego Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $214,065 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Montego Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $228,516, approximately $212 per square foot. 1936 Montego Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Knox Jerushia M and Knox Patrick M
Bought by
King Jerushia M and King Patrick M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Binz Molly and Krauss Molly
Bought by
Knox Jerushia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Williams Michael D and Williams Stephanie M
Bought by
Binz Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Dunn Raymond W and Dunn Betty J
Bought by
Williams Michael D and Williams Stephanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jerushia M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knox Jerushia M | $119,900 | None Available | |
| Binz Molly | $124,900 | First American Title | |
| Williams Michael D | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knox Jerushia M | $95,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Binz Molly | $99,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $68,320 | $17,540 | $50,780 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $49,930 | $11,740 | $38,190 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $49,930 | $11,740 | $38,190 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $49,930 | $11,740 | $38,190 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $46,260 | $9,320 | $36,940 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $46,260 | $9,320 | $36,940 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $46,260 | $9,320 | $36,940 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $33,170 | $8,350 | $24,820 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $38,525 | $8,355 | $30,170 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $38,525 | $8,355 | $30,170 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $36,485 | $8,033 | $28,452 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $36,485 | $8,033 | $28,452 |
| 2013 | $789 | $36,485 | $8,033 | $28,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map