1936 N 3rd Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 N 3rd Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,219,716, approximately $409 per square foot. 1936 N 3rd Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Goldberg Russell D
Bought by
Trujillo Edgar M and Trujillo Tania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,302
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$892,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Tavakolian Ebrahim
Bought by
Goldberg Russell D and Goldberg Alma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,750
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Tavakolian Maria
Bought by
Tavakolian Ebrahim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Edgar M | $640,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Goldberg Russell D | $520,000 | Netco Title Company | |
| Tavakolian Ebrahim | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Edgar M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Russell D | $508,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,262 | $757,631 | $265,172 | $492,459 |
| 2024 | $7,998 | $742,776 | $259,973 | $482,803 |
| 2023 | $7,878 | $728,211 | $254,875 | $473,336 |
| 2022 | $7,707 | $713,932 | $249,877 | $464,055 |
| 2021 | $7,699 | $699,933 | $244,977 | $454,956 |
| 2020 | $15,625 | $692,756 | $242,465 | $450,291 |
| 2019 | $7,463 | $679,173 | $237,711 | $441,462 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $665,856 | $233,050 | $432,806 |
| 2017 | $7,067 | $652,800 | $228,480 | $424,320 |
| 2016 | $6,823 | $640,000 | $224,000 | $416,000 |
| 2015 | $5,899 | $558,496 | $195,473 | $363,023 |
| 2014 | $5,746 | $547,556 | $191,644 | $355,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map