1936 Skyline Terrace Escondido, CA 92027
East Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Skyline Terrace, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $841,633, approximately $597 per square foot. 1936 Skyline Terrace is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Clymer Matthew J and Clymer Nicole L
Bought by
Jones Stephanie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,080
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Clymer Matthew J and Clymer Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,040
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Budzynowski Robert John and Budzynowski Joelle Abruzzo
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Wirth Darlene J
Bought by
Budzynowski Robert John and Budzynowski Joelle Abruzzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Wirth Darwin R and Wirth Darlene J
Bought by
Wirth Darwin R and Wirth Darlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Stephanie Anne | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Clymer Matthew J | $320,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $261,612 | Accommodation | |
| Budzynowski Robert John | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wirth Darwin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Stephanie Anne | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clymer Matthew J | $307,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Budzynowski Robert John | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,851 | $528,803 | $324,994 | $203,809 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $518,435 | $318,622 | $199,813 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $508,271 | $312,375 | $195,896 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $498,305 | $306,250 | $192,055 |
| 2021 | $5,545 | $488,536 | $300,246 | $188,290 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $483,528 | $297,168 | $186,360 |
| 2019 | $5,364 | $474,048 | $291,342 | $182,706 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $464,754 | $285,630 | $179,124 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $455,642 | $280,030 | $175,612 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $446,709 | $274,540 | $172,169 |
| 2015 | $4,963 | $440,000 | $270,417 | $169,583 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $327,880 | $201,510 | $126,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map