19360 Wolf Rd Unit 6 Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $158,006
2
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19360 Wolf Rd Unit 6, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $152,752, approximately $168 per square foot. 19360 Wolf Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Lewinski James S and Youngs Patrick J
Bought by
Mcpeek Maria C and Moran Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,527
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lewinski James S and Youngs Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,888
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Grady James M
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Grady James M and Grady Caroline J
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa and Bank United
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpeek Maria C | $92,000 | -- | |
| Lewinski James S | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $96,431 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpeek Maria C | $89,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewinski James S | $76,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,803 | $32,333 | $780 | $31,553 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $28,877 | $697 | $28,180 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $26,302 | $635 | $25,667 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $24,607 | $594 | $24,013 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $23,913 | $577 | $23,336 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $23,273 | $562 | $22,711 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $20,340 | $546 | $19,794 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $19,865 | $533 | $19,332 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $19,184 | $515 | $18,669 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $18,509 | $497 | $18,012 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $29,251 | $494 | $28,757 |
| 2013 | $2,330 | $34,294 | $1,986 | $32,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map