NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19380 Wolf Rd Unit 2 Mokena, IL 60448

Estimated Value: $117,000 - $142,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.68 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2025

Last sale price $130,000

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,028 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Patio
  • Lincoln-Way Central High School Rated A
  • End Unit
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of January 2025

View This Home Now With the Attached Virtual 3D Tour!! Fabulous ground level 1 bedroom Condo just walking distance from the Metra Station & the downtown area. Living Room with recessed accent lighting. Kitchen with ceramic flooring, Stainless steel GE appliance package, Porcelain Moen sink and faucet, Hunter ceiling fan, Yards of counter space & Oak cabinetry. Master walk-in closet. All black satin hardware, knobs and fixtures. Private balcony facing the rear of the building (not the street.)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Raimbault

Raimbault Realty LLC License #471020870 Listed on: 11/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel White

KRG Real Estate License #475168447

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,232

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Visitor Parking
  • Off-Street Parking
  • Parking Included in Price

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • One Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, water, gas, insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 12 Units
  • Candee Association, Phone Number (630) 941-0135
  • Wolf Point Subdivision
  • Property managed by Real Estate Investors Services

Amenities

  • Coin Laundry
  • Community Storage Space

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 50 lbs

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,232

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$170 per month

• Subdivision Name: Wolf Point
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Crawl
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Visitor Parking
  • ParkingTotal: 1
  • Driveway: Asphalt,Shared
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Parking On-Site: Yes
  • Parking Ownership: N/A

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer-Storm
  • Cooling: Window/Wall Unit - 1
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Steam, Baseboard
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Association Fee: 170
  • Association Amenities: Coin Laundry, Storage
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Real Estate Investors Services
  • Management Contact Name: Candee
  • Management Phone: 630-941-0135
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Gas, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 50

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1232
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2024
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Scannell Kevin J
Bought by
Gallagher Gernel G and Gorenstein Donna R
Seller's Agent
Christopher Raimbault
Raimbault Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Rachel White
KRG Real Estate
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$127,529

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,471
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.41%
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,604
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Mikos Kristi M
Bought by
Scannell Kevin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Lewinski James C and Youngs Patrick J
Bought by
Mikos Kristi M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,950
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lewinski James C and Youngs Patrick J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,999
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gallagher Gernel G $130,000 None Listed On Document
Gallagher Gernel G $130,000 None Listed On Document
Scannell Kevin J $105,000 Atg
Mikos Kristi M $83,500 Metropolitan Title Co
Lewinski James C -- Metropolitan Title Co
Hud -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gallagher Gernel G $110,500
Closed Gallagher Gernel G $110,500
Previous Owner Scannell Kevin J $99,750
Previous Owner Mikos Kristi M $80,950
Previous Owner Lewinski James C $67,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Sold $130,000 0.0% --
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2024 11/20/24 For Sale $130,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,133 $25,979 $780 $25,199
2023 $1,364 $23,202 $697 $22,505
2022 $1,230 $21,133 $635 $20,498
2021 $1,131 $19,771 $594 $19,177
2020 $1,095 $19,214 $577 $18,637
2019 $1,050 $18,700 $562 $18,138
2018 $845 $16,245 $546 $15,699
2017 $819 $15,866 $533 $15,333
2016 $781 $15,322 $515 $14,807
2015 $1,794 $14,783 $497 $14,286
2014 $1,794 $23,461 $494 $22,967
2013 $1,794 $27,790 $1,986 $25,804
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12209793

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-09-07-207-038-1002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.