1937 E 76th Place Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $842,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 E 76th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $660,860, approximately $449 per square foot. 1937 E 76th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Florence Avenue Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Linda Esperanza Marquez High A Huntington Park Institute Of Applied Medicine.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Roberto | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Vasquez Robert | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Jesus | -- | Gateway Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Roberto | $56,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Jesus | $91,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $141,362 | $56,575 | $84,787 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $138,591 | $55,466 | $83,125 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $135,875 | $54,379 | $81,496 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $133,212 | $53,313 | $79,899 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $130,601 | $52,268 | $78,333 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $126,729 | $50,719 | $76,010 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $124,245 | $49,725 | $74,520 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $119,422 | $47,795 | $71,627 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $298,751 | $193,694 | $105,057 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $115,326 | $46,156 | $69,170 |
Map
- 7912 Alix Ave
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 8206 Bell Ave
- 2439 California St
- 2454 California St
- 8239 Bell Ave
- 2467 California St
- 2208 Mortimer St
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 2201 Mortimer St
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 2519 Hope St
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 2526 Flower St
- 2217 Mortimer Ave
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 1664 E 66th St
- 1413 E 77th St
- 1420 E 77th Place
- 2508 Saturn Ave
- 1945 E 76th Place
- 1947 E 76th Place
- 1927 E 76th Place
- 1938 E 76th St
- 1942 E 76th St
- 1932 E 76th St
- 1951 E 76th Place
- 1946 E 76th St
- 1930 E 76th St
- 1955 E 76th Place
- 1950 E 76th St
- 1924 E 76th St
- 1921 E 76th Place
- 1922 E 76th Place
- 1936 E 76th Place
- 7616 Bell Ave
- 1940 E 76th Place
- 1932 E 76th Place
- 1956 E 76th St
- 7612 Bell Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.