Estimated Value: $172,000 - $321,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 Highway 169, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $224,226, approximately $303 per square foot. 1937 Highway 169 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell Carol L
Bought by
Luukkonen Edwin H and Luukkonen Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luukkonen Edwin H | $60,000 | Consolidated Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $412 | $111,900 | $25,900 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $408 | $116,400 | $24,100 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $520 | $102,600 | $22,400 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $532 | $89,700 | $19,900 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $464 | $85,700 | $19,900 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $478 | $85,700 | $19,900 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $474 | $89,100 | $21,300 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $396 | $89,100 | $21,300 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $382 | $82,000 | $20,700 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | $384 | $52,100 | $13,200 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $384 | $52,100 | $13,200 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map