Estimated Value: $209,000 - $639,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,960
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Highway 169, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $466,667, approximately $157 per square foot. 1940 Highway 169 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,304 | $129,300 | $43,500 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $134,700 | $39,900 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $118,800 | $36,500 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $103,200 | $31,500 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $624 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $656 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $650 | $104,100 | $32,300 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $564 | $104,200 | $32,400 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $546 | $96,100 | $31,200 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $550 | $67,500 | $21,900 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $550 | $67,500 | $21,900 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map