1937 Janet Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 Janet Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $421,782, approximately $200 per square foot. 1937 Janet Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Revocabl Tanioka Eileen C
Bought by
Tanioka Eileen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,790
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Tanioka Eileen C
Bought by
Revocabl Tanioka Eileen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,346
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Tanioka Eileen C
Bought by
Revocabl Tanioka Eileen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,103
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Tanioka Eileen
Bought by
Revocabl Tanioka Eileen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Lenz Robert
Bought by
Tanioka Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanioka Eileen C | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Revocabl Tanioka Eileen C | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Tanioka Eileen C | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Tanioka Eileen C | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Revocabl Tanioka Eileen C | -- | None Available | |
| Tanioka Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanioka Eileen C | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Tanioka Eileen C | $138,346 | |
| Closed | Tanioka Eileen C | $144,103 | |
| Closed | Tanioka Eileen | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $191,763 | $42,674 | $149,089 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $188,004 | $41,838 | $146,166 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $184,318 | $41,018 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $180,705 | $40,214 | $140,491 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $177,163 | $39,426 | $137,737 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $175,347 | $39,022 | $136,325 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $171,909 | $38,257 | $133,652 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $168,539 | $37,507 | $131,032 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $165,235 | $36,772 | $128,463 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $161,996 | $36,051 | $125,945 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $159,564 | $35,510 | $124,054 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $156,439 | $34,815 | $121,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map