3030 Marie Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,109 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Marie Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $397,277, approximately $262 per square foot. 3030 Marie Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Mollart Diana L
Bought by
Mollart Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Mollart Canzada R
Bought by
Mollart Canzada R and Mollart Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollart Diana L | -- | None Available | |
| Mollart Canzada R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $200,504 | $49,576 | $150,928 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $196,573 | $48,604 | $147,969 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $192,719 | $47,651 | $145,068 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $188,941 | $46,717 | $142,224 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $185,237 | $45,801 | $139,436 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $183,339 | $45,332 | $138,007 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $109,456 | $23,869 | $85,587 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $107,310 | $23,401 | $83,909 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $105,207 | $22,943 | $82,264 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $103,145 | $22,494 | $80,651 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $101,597 | $22,157 | $79,440 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $99,607 | $21,723 | $77,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map