1937 Tamarack Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 Tamarack Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $420,679, approximately $241 per square foot. 1937 Tamarack Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Padilla Jerry P and Padilla Lisa
Bought by
Padilla Jerry P and Padilla Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Sanger Housing Llc
Bought by
Padilla Jerry P and Padilla Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,299
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Jerry P | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Jerry P | $173,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Jerry P | $157,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $251,042 | $42,643 | $208,399 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $241,295 | $40,988 | $200,307 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $236,565 | $40,185 | $196,380 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $231,928 | $39,398 | $192,530 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $229,551 | $38,995 | $190,556 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $225,051 | $38,231 | $186,820 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $220,639 | $37,482 | $183,157 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $211,314 | $36,748 | $174,566 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $207,172 | $36,028 | $171,144 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $164,300 | $28,500 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $153,900 | $26,700 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map