1938 Cassingham Cir Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,893 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1938 Cassingham Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $384,973, approximately $244 per square foot. 1938 Cassingham Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Stokes Susan
Bought by
Stokes Susan and Stokes Tracey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Xl Homes Inc
Bought by
Stokes Susan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Susan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stokes Susan P | $32,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stokes Susan P | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,490 | $152,550 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,490 | $152,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $148,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $140,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $136,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $132,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $130,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $127,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $124,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $162,130 | $40,000 | $122,130 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $153,551 | $30,000 | $123,551 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $145,762 | $30,000 | $115,762 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $122,385 | $20,000 | $102,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map