1954 Cassingham Cir Unit 1 Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1954 Cassingham Cir Unit 1, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $398,125, approximately $250 per square foot. 1954 Cassingham Cir Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Ragoonath Doodnath
Bought by
Huynh Tien and Pham Tan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,700
Outstanding Balance
$177,476
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Blackman Reynaldo R and Blackman Clara M
Bought by
Ragoonath Doodnath
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Xl Homes Inc
Bought by
Blackman Reynaldo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Tien | $242,000 | Provincial Title Llc | |
| Ragoonath Doodnath | $185,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Blackman Reynaldo R | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Tien | $205,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackman Reynaldo R | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackman Reynaldo R | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,657 | $225,721 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,657 | $225,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $219,787 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $207,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $201,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $195,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $187,838 | $60,000 | $127,838 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $178,941 | $50,000 | $128,941 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $167,020 | $29,350 | $137,670 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $150,694 | $40,000 | $110,694 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $137,416 | $30,000 | $107,416 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $131,883 | $30,000 | $101,883 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $106,131 | $20,000 | $86,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map