19384 E 700 Rd Pleasanton, KS 66075
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19384 E 700 Rd, Pleasanton, KS 66075 and is currently estimated at $227,078, approximately $137 per square foot. 19384 E 700 Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Pleasanton Elementary School and Pleasanton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Bought by
Green Lester W and Green Juanita E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Lester W | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $23,819 | $7,902 | $15,917 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $18,072 | $5,951 | $12,121 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,800 | $3,644 | $12,156 |
| 2022 | -- | $18,044 | $3,103 | $14,941 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $10,588 | $3,006 | $7,582 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $10,493 | $3,006 | $7,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map