1939 Stewart St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1939 Stewart St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,483,377, approximately $867 per square foot. 1939 Stewart St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Kistler Karl and Kistler Karl E
Bought by
Kistler Karl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,151
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,216,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Morrissey Mary A
Bought by
Kistler Karl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Morrissey Mary A and Wallace Mary A
Bought by
Morrissey Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kistler Karl | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Kistler Karl E | $137,000 | First American Title | |
| Morrissey Mary A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kistler Karl | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Kistler Karl E | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $314,646 | $132,886 | $181,760 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $308,478 | $130,281 | $178,197 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $302,430 | $127,727 | $174,703 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $296,501 | $125,223 | $171,278 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $290,688 | $122,768 | $167,920 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $287,709 | $121,510 | $166,199 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $282,069 | $119,128 | $162,941 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $276,540 | $116,793 | $159,747 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $196,082 | $114,503 | $81,579 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $192,238 | $112,258 | $79,980 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $189,351 | $110,572 | $78,779 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $185,643 | $108,407 | $77,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map