19398 Norwich St Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19398 Norwich St, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $794,869, approximately $270 per square foot. 19398 Norwich St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Lin Janet Miao Chen and Lin Luna Miao Jung
Bought by
Lin Luna Miao Jung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$174,575
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Newcomb Alexander W F
Bought by
Lin Janet Miao Chen and Lin Luna Miao Jung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,750
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Newcomb Alexander W F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Luna Miao Jung | $120,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lin Janet Miao Chen | $303,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Newcomb Alexander W F | $253,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Luna Miao Jung | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Janet Miao Chen | $242,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Newcomb Alexander W F | $202,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $429,033 | $90,159 | $338,874 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $412,375 | $86,659 | $325,716 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $404,290 | $84,960 | $319,330 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $396,364 | $83,295 | $313,069 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $392,300 | $82,441 | $309,859 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $384,609 | $80,825 | $303,784 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $377,069 | $79,241 | $297,828 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $369,677 | $77,688 | $291,989 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $362,429 | $76,165 | $286,264 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $356,987 | $75,022 | $281,965 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $349,996 | $73,553 | $276,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map