194 Cypress Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $906,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Cypress Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $871,704, approximately $847 per square foot. 194 Cypress Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Hall Michael M and Hall Joanne D
Bought by
Michael & Joanne Hall 2008 Family Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Newman James E
Bought by
Hall Michael M and Hall Joanne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Newman James E and Newman Ilene F
Bought by
Newman James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Newman Ilene F
Bought by
Newman James E and Newman Ilene F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Newman James E and Newman Ilene F
Bought by
Newman James E and Newman Ielen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Newman James Edward and Newman Ilene Fay
Bought by
Newman James Edward and Newman Ilene Fay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Ingram Ruben L and Ingram Marjorie J
Bought by
Newman James Edward and Newman Ilene Fay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael & Joanne Hall 2008 Family Revocable T | -- | -- | |
| Hall Michael M | $390,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Newman James E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Newman James E | -- | None Available | |
| Newman James E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Newman James Edward | -- | -- | |
| Newman James Edward | $173,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Michael M | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman James E | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman James E | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman James Edward | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $489,850 | $314,008 | $175,842 |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $480,246 | $307,851 | $172,395 |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $470,830 | $301,815 | $169,015 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $461,599 | $295,898 | $165,701 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $452,549 | $290,097 | $162,452 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $447,910 | $287,123 | $160,787 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $439,129 | $281,494 | $157,635 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $430,520 | $275,975 | $154,545 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $422,079 | $270,564 | $151,515 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $413,804 | $265,259 | $148,545 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $407,589 | $261,275 | $146,314 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $399,605 | $256,157 | $143,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map