194 Front St Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Front St, Cramerton, NC 28032 and is currently estimated at $313,472, approximately $177 per square foot. 194 Front St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Ford Anna Sue
Bought by
Cogdill Dona Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Bolick Robert T and Bolick Elaine T
Bought by
Cogdill Dona K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,150
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cogdill Dona Kay | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Cogdill Dona K | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cogdill Dona K | $59,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $208,200 | $74,650 | $133,550 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $208,200 | $74,650 | $133,550 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $208,200 | $74,650 | $133,550 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $155,330 | $99,570 | $55,760 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $155,330 | $99,570 | $55,760 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $145,540 | $18,000 | $127,540 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $143,895 | $18,000 | $125,895 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $143,895 | $18,000 | $125,895 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $143,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $92,321 | $22,500 | $69,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map