194 Millar Ave San Jose, CA 95127
Alum Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Millar Ave, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $839,352, approximately $818 per square foot. 194 Millar Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lyndale Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1996
Sold by
Sanchez Faustina E
Bought by
Sanchez Faustina E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Sanchez Faustina E
Bought by
Sanchez Faustina E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Sanchez Faustina E
Bought by
Sanchez Faustina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Faustina E | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Faustina E | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Faustina E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $52,606 | $23,297 | $29,309 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $51,576 | $22,841 | $28,735 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $50,566 | $22,394 | $28,172 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $49,575 | $21,955 | $27,620 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $48,604 | $21,525 | $27,079 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $48,107 | $21,305 | $26,802 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $47,165 | $20,888 | $26,277 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $46,241 | $20,479 | $25,762 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $45,335 | $20,078 | $25,257 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $44,447 | $19,685 | $24,762 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $43,781 | $19,390 | $24,391 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $42,925 | $19,011 | $23,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map