194 Strenzel Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Strenzel Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,313,506, approximately $489 per square foot. 194 Strenzel Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Menasco Michael T and Menasco Jamie S
Bought by
Menasco Michael T and Menasco Jamie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Croletto Gary Peter
Bought by
Menasco Michael T and Menasco Jamie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,118
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,147,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menasco Michael T | -- | -- | |
| Menasco Michael T | -- | -- | |
| Menasco Michael T | $730,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menasco Michael T | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Menasco Michael T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,304 | $1,057,265 | $448,973 | $608,292 |
| 2024 | $11,556 | $1,036,535 | $440,170 | $596,365 |
| 2023 | $11,556 | $1,016,212 | $431,540 | $584,672 |
| 2022 | $11,352 | $996,287 | $423,079 | $573,208 |
| 2021 | $11,141 | $976,753 | $414,784 | $561,969 |
| 2019 | $10,959 | $947,783 | $402,482 | $545,301 |
| 2018 | $10,521 | $929,200 | $394,591 | $534,609 |
| 2017 | $10,407 | $910,981 | $386,854 | $524,127 |
| 2016 | $8,958 | $827,500 | $351,403 | $476,097 |
| 2015 | $8,808 | $805,500 | $342,061 | $463,439 |
| 2014 | $8,302 | $753,000 | $319,767 | $433,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map