26 Wanda Way Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $1,088,688
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Wanda Way, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $961,172, approximately $697 per square foot. 26 Wanda Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Parkinen Matthew Henry
Bought by
Matthew Parkinen Trust and Parkinen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Brackman Robert H
Bought by
Parkinen Matthew H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Parkinen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parkinen Matthew H | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parkinen Matthew H | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,260 | $721,827 | $323,961 | $397,866 |
| 2024 | $11,437 | $707,674 | $317,609 | $390,065 |
| 2023 | $11,437 | $693,799 | $311,382 | $382,417 |
| 2022 | $11,290 | $680,196 | $305,277 | $374,919 |
| 2021 | $11,117 | $666,860 | $299,292 | $367,568 |
| 2019 | $10,851 | $647,083 | $290,416 | $356,667 |
| 2018 | $10,514 | $634,396 | $284,722 | $349,674 |
| 2017 | $10,399 | $621,958 | $279,140 | $342,818 |
| 2016 | $9,862 | $609,764 | $273,667 | $336,097 |
| 2015 | $9,796 | $600,606 | $269,557 | $331,049 |
| 2014 | $9,687 | $588,842 | $264,277 | $324,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map