1940 Cedar Ave Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $330,440
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 Cedar Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $321,860, approximately $314 per square foot. 1940 Cedar Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Liberty Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Kelly John J and Kelly Nancy A
Bought by
Kelly Family Trust and Kelly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $346,600 | $82,400 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $305,000 | $82,400 | $222,600 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $299,000 | $82,400 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $253,300 | $82,400 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $244,500 | $82,400 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $239,000 | $82,400 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $210,000 | $82,400 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $214,900 | $82,400 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $178,700 | $77,500 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map