1940 E Mohawk Dr Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 E Mohawk Dr, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $319,832, approximately $251 per square foot. 1940 E Mohawk Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Guengerich Laura M and Guengerich Trevor A
Bought by
Guengerich Laura M and Guengerich Trevor A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Moffat Lisa R and Sipes Kenny L
Bought by
Guengerich Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,327
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2014
Sold by
Moffat Lisa R and Estate Of Gladys Marie Moffat
Bought by
Moffat Lisa R and Moffat Gladys Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guengerich Laura M | -- | Timios | |
| Guengerich Laura M | -- | Continental Title | |
| Moffat Lisa R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guengerich Laura M | $135,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $34,120 | $6,157 | $27,963 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $30,487 | $5,601 | $24,886 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $28,761 | $5,091 | $23,670 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $26,623 | $4,630 | $21,993 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $24,955 | $4,630 | $20,325 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $23,736 | $4,025 | $19,711 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $22,069 | $4,025 | $18,044 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $21,229 | $3,660 | $17,569 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $19,435 | $3,184 | $16,251 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $18,400 | $3,184 | $15,216 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $17,077 | $3,184 | $13,893 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,766 | $3,184 | $12,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map