1940 N Vallejo Way Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,176,996
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1940 N Vallejo Way, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,097,499, approximately $433 per square foot. 1940 N Vallejo Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Levy and Edward
Bought by
Kassner Tyler J and Ransom-Kassner Yvonne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$888,725
Outstanding Balance
$818,426
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$279,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Theragood Curtis V and Theragood Kimberly
Bought by
Levy Edward and Levy Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Mark T Peterson & Associates Inc
Bought by
Silva John L and Silva Lucinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassner Tyler J | $950,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Levy Edward | $499,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Silva John L | $18,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kassner Tyler J | $888,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Levy Edward | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva John L | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Levy Edward | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,025 | $1,008,148 | $252,037 | $756,111 |
| 2024 | $10,675 | $988,380 | $247,095 | $741,285 |
| 2023 | $10,517 | $969,000 | $242,250 | $726,750 |
| 2022 | $7,522 | $696,518 | $229,407 | $467,111 |
| 2021 | $7,514 | $682,861 | $224,909 | $457,952 |
| 2020 | $6,674 | $675,859 | $222,603 | $453,256 |
| 2019 | $7,283 | $662,607 | $218,238 | $444,369 |
| 2018 | $7,103 | $649,615 | $213,959 | $435,656 |
| 2017 | $6,897 | $636,878 | $209,764 | $427,114 |
| 2016 | $6,655 | $624,390 | $205,651 | $418,739 |
| 2015 | $6,503 | $615,011 | $202,562 | $412,449 |
| 2014 | $6,334 | $602,964 | $198,594 | $404,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map