1941 Edinburgh Ln Aurora, IL 60504
South Farnsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Edinburgh Ln, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $395,773, approximately $204 per square foot. 1941 Edinburgh Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including The Wheatlands Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Brostowitz Mark A and Brostowitz Suzan J
Bought by
Arroyo Daniel and Arroyo Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Daniel | $322,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Daniel | $257,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,534 | $120,747 | $21,211 | $99,536 |
| 2023 | $10,189 | $107,887 | $18,952 | $88,935 |
| 2022 | $9,170 | $98,437 | $17,292 | $81,145 |
| 2021 | $8,752 | $91,646 | $16,099 | $75,547 |
| 2020 | $7,891 | $85,126 | $14,954 | $70,172 |
| 2019 | $8,597 | $84,144 | $13,855 | $70,289 |
| 2018 | $8,077 | $79,664 | $12,816 | $66,848 |
| 2017 | $8,015 | $77,207 | $11,809 | $65,398 |
| 2016 | $7,303 | $69,726 | $10,123 | $59,603 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,731 | $8,705 | $54,026 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,656 | $8,372 | $50,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,821 | $8,253 | $49,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map