J
Seller's Agent in 2014
J. Sandy Smith
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $352,000
Located in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in Brainerd. Recently remodeled 4 BR, 3 BA home features owners suite, large office/den, private wooded and landscaped back yard, fire pit, deck w hot tub, elevated corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
J. Sandy Smith
Kurilla Real Estate LTD Listed on: 12/17/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Katie Lee
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fabian | $205,000 | -- | |
| Heckman Lee | $178,000 | -- | |
| Heckman Lee | $178,000 | -- | |
| Dellacecca Ross A | $127,500 | -- | |
| Greenwalt Gerry | $84,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heckman Lee | $178,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Sold | $178,000 | -10.6% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $317,200 | $54,600 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $334,900 | $49,900 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $329,300 | $48,100 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $278,100 | $43,000 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $241,200 | $39,400 | $201,800 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $225,800 | $38,500 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $206,400 | $38,500 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $196,600 | $38,300 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $167,135 | $34,140 | $132,995 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $171,400 | $30,600 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $121,500 | $21,400 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $852 | $121,600 | $20,300 | $101,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
J. Sandy Smith
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Katie Lee
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4565705
APN: 091760000120009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.